Skip to main content
Quick Links

We put students first, seek growth, are open to change, do great work together and value differences.

Website Accessibility

2512 George Mason Drive • P.O. Box 6038 Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456-0038   757.263.1000 • 757.263.1240 TDD

Human Resources Staff

John A. Mirra Chief Human Resources Officer
Nina Hernandez Executive Office Associate I
Judith R. Wood Human Resources Specialist (Compensation/Classification)

Employment Services

Bernard P. Platt Director of Employment Services
Kristin Byrd Administrative Office Associate II
Scott Zellner HRIS Specialist
Alyson Phillips Human Resources Marketing Specialist
Anne C. Glenn-Zeljeznjak Coordinator of Recruitment and Retention
Kimberly Greer HR Associate
Cindy Mosley HR Associate
Nancy Poole Elementary School Staffing Specialist
Casey McMahon HR Associate
Carla Celata Middle School Staffing Specialist
Lynette Wilson HR Associate
Mary Gamble Elementary School Staffing Specialist
Tina Olds HR Associate
LyVonnia C. Revels High School Staffing Specialist
Cheryl Jones HR Associate
Amy Church Classified Staffing
Veronica Bowles HR Associate
John Ogden Human Resources Specialist- Non-Instructional Staffing & Reimbursements
Solomon Bostic III HR Associate

Employee Relations Staff

Edith "Edie" Rogan Director of Employee Relations
Cara Argus Administrative Office Associate II
Nicole Lites HR Benefits Specialist
Katelyn Overmiller Employee Relations Specialist
Sandra Henderson Employee Relations Associate
Joey Phillips Employee Relations Specialist
Amy LeMoines Employee Relations Associate
Shannon Watson Employee Relations Specialist
Alexis Walker Employee Relations Associate
Stephanie Enzmann HR Specialist, Employee Evaluation Systems
Thomas Bartosh Records Manager

Licensure

Brian Aiken Licensure Analyst
Ila James Licensure Analyst
Patti Perger Licensure Analyst

Reception Area Staff

Lois Kroesser HR Associate
Benetta Aryee HR Associate
Ruby Moore Office Associate II
Harriette Kelley Office Associate II
Francine Imbriale Office Associate II

Transactions Staff

Ann Murray Data Management Analyst
Ann Etheridge Data Management Analyst

Substitute Office Staff

Susan Cintron Substitute Associate
Mimi Marcotte Substitute Associate and Summer School Staffing Support
Alison Moore Substitute Associate

Last Modified on Tuesday, March 13, 2018